Exclusivelyexclusive2’s Weblog

December 23, 2007

I stole this from Sandy, who stole this from someone else

Filed under: Uncategorized — exclusivelyexclusive2 @ 7:42 pm

Where did you begin 2007?
In New Jersey

What was your status by Valentine’s Day?
What kinda status?

Were you in school (anytime this year)?
no

Did you have any encounters with the police?
no

Where did you go on vacation?
Virginia

What did you purchase that was over $500?
Health insurance

Did you know anybody who got married?
Yes, my uncle!

Did you know anybody who passed away?
Yes, my great grandmother

Did you move anywhere?
No

What sporting events did you attend?
I watched the Hatton Mayweather fight on TV. Does that count?

Describe your birthday:
Nice

What’s something you thought you would not do but did in 2007?
Entertain foolishness

What has been your favorite moment(s)?
Um, I’m not sure

Any new additions to your family?
Nope, but my high school friend had a baby 🙂

What was your best month?
Maybe this month?

Who has been your best drinking buddy?
Ha, ha. I don’t drink really, but maybe Stef?

Overall, how would you rate this year?
7 or 8

Change your hairstyle?
No, but my hair grew a lot

Do you have a New Year’s resolution?
Yeah, eat healthier to avoid contracting scurvy.

Do anything embarrassing?
Of course! I walked into a glass door thinking it was an open door. Embarassing.

Buy anything new from eBay?
Yup: a dress, a futon cover, a Jesus doll and a leahter coat 🙂

Get married or divorced?
LOL. No.

Get arrested?
No

Be honest – did you watch American Idol?
Yup. Can you say “Fanjaya”?

Did you get sick this year?
Yes.

Been snowboarding?
No

Are you happy to see 2007 go?
Yeah. 2008 has got to be better.

Been naughty or nice?
Mostly nice, but a little naughty lately.

Advertisements

1 Comment »

  1. Fanjaya? Really? REALLY?

    Here’s to a great 2008.

    Hope someone steals the survey from you… keep the thievery ALIVE!

    Comment by SAndy — December 24, 2007 @ 3:20 am


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: